18U Cougars

16
16 - Andrew Jarrell
Nickname: AJ
Organization: 6-4-3 DP Baseball
Birth Date: 3/21/2003
Height: 6' 0"
Weight: 160
Bats/Throws: R/R
Year: 2021
Hometown: Bremen, GA
High School: Bremen HS
Position: RHP / OF

COACHES COMMENTS:

AJ is a RHP that pounds the zone very effectively and consistently. He throws 3 pitches for strikes at any times. He can command both sides of the plate well with his fastball, while using his CH to keep hitters off balance. His CB is an effective pitch that he can throw for strikes as well as use it as an out pitch.